Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Find all softwares installed in the domain

Posted on 2007-03-22
4
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
Hi,

I need to find all machines on my network with software inventory.Any software which can do this.

Regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
KCTS earned 2000 total points
ID: 18778045
Try Lansweeper. http://www.lansweeper.com/
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:and235100
ID: 18778201
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:and235100
ID: 18778203
Sorry - that didn't fufill your requirements.
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:KCTS
ID: 18778231
Lansweeper does meet your needs and is FREE  http://www.lansweeper.com/
0