Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need help finding a professional

Posted on 2007-03-23
2
Medium Priority
?
157 Views
Last Modified: 2010-10-05
Hi,

A company I work with is in desperate need for a resident full-time Perl programmer in Chicago. They don't know where to look and I haven't been able to recommend anything other than monster.com.

Where else can I find a good Perl programmer in Chicago?

Thanks,

Esopo.
0
Comment
Question by:Esopo
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Kim Ryan earned 100 total points
ID: 18783514
they could post here: http://jobs.perl.org/country/United%20States
or maybe get in touch with: http://chicago.pm.org/
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:Suhas .
Suhas . earned 100 total points
ID: 18798678
Naukri.com

also post the req, in googles perl-jobs group.
0