Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

A+ Exams tomorrow!  Advice?  Suggestions?

Posted on 2007-03-23
3
Medium Priority
?
263 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-16
I'm taking my A+ tomorrow (woo hooo!).  I'm fairly confident, but still have some issues with some of the historical stuff and internal hardware (connectors, etc...I'm mainly an OS type of guy).  Besides studying as much as I can tonight and in the morning, what advice/observations/memories/"don't worry, it's not that bad"/break-a-legs can you give me for the tests tomorrow (601 and 602 A+)?

Thanks!
Kevin
0
Comment
Question by:Kevin Smith
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
JohnnyCanuck earned 1000 total points
ID: 18784180
Do practice tests.  Thats what I did and breezed through then actual test.
0
 
LVL 88

Assisted Solution

by:rindi
rindi earned 1000 total points
ID: 18784733
It's too late to catch on with studies now. Go to bed and sleep it out. Relax. Think of everything else, but not the exams.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Kevin Smith
ID: 18786529
Thanks guys!  I passed :) 810 and 815 scores.

Kevin
0