?
Solved

Size Shapes

Posted on 2007-03-24
4
Medium Priority
?
572 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Is there a way to make shapes the same size?  I have several blocks (org chart) and would like to select them all and make them the same size by tallest, widest etc like you can do in access.  Is this possible?
0
Comment
Question by:zubin6220
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
KCTS earned 1000 total points
ID: 18788007
Yes. Select the objects and Select Format->Size->To Tallest or Format->Size->To widest etc.
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:GRayL
ID: 18788057
What is your org chart application?  This is the Access zone.
0
 

Author Comment

by:zubin6220
ID: 18788211
I show the Visio Zone?
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:GRayL
ID: 18788619
OK, you clicked on Access as an alternate zone in which to post the query.  Sorry, can't help you as I do not have Visio. However, Google - resizing multiple shapes in Visio - returns a lot of hits, one of which - http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/visio/HA010788361033.aspx  -  looked like it would give you the answers you are looking for.
0