Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What to do with Active Directory Connectors

Posted on 2007-03-25
4
Medium Priority
?
273 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
We have a Active Directory forest with Exchange 2003 running along side multiple NT4 domains with Exchange 5.5 servers, with connection agreements configured between the 2003 and NT4 domains.

I have only just come to relalise that the connection agreement still exists to one of the NT4 domains which has already been decomishioned, but it was overlooked to removed the connection agreement in the ADC.

so may question is, can this connection agreement that is there with a domain that no longer exisit just be deleted?

Cheers
0
Comment
Question by:DarrenBolton
4 Comments
 
LVL 104

Accepted Solution

by:
Sembee earned 2000 total points
ID: 18789568
If the domain is no longer there, then simply remove the agreement. If it will not remove then look at alternatives.

Simon.
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Malli Boppe
ID: 18791935
You can just delete it with out any problem.
0