Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Getting file to my server (URGENT)

Posted on 2007-03-26
2
Medium Priority
?
244 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-16
I need a webbout that can go to a pulic folder and download evertying in that folder. Do you guys now of any webboots that can do this.
0
Comment
Question by:eteran
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
fridom earned 1000 total points
ID: 18793003
At least two tools come to my mind:
wget: http://www.gnu.org/software/wget/
curl: http://curl.haxx.se/

Regards
Friedrich
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:harris_c
harris_c earned 1000 total points
ID: 19303139
try

WebZIP from www.spidersoft.com

hec",)
0