Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Show two weeks at a time in Outlook Calendar - How?

Posted on 2007-03-26
3
Medium Priority
?
608 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
How do I show 2 weeks at a time in Outlook 2007 Calendar?

I found this article that shows how to view 1-10 days by clicking alt+days <where days is 1-9,0>

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/HA011245381033.aspx

However, I would like to show 14 days (2 weeks)
0
Comment
Question by:Ryman1
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
websuperman earned 225 total points
ID: 18795292
In outlook 2007 when you click on calendar it will display (by default) the current month and next two months on the top left (where folders are when in Mail) .  Simply click and drag to hightlight / select the date range you want displayed and it will display your selection on the right.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Ryman1
ID: 18797761
Superman,

When I change to email or close outlook, it reverts back to monthly. How do I make the 2 week view the default open view?

If I do alt-0 to show 10 days, this will stick, but the selection method you mention goes away.

Thanks!
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Rob132332
Rob132332 earned 150 total points
ID: 18810780
Hi - there are some calendar add-ins that may have the 2-week view you're looking for.  Here is a list of them:

http://www.slipstick.com/addins/calendar.htm
0