Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

can windows 2003 act like a router ? with BGP sessions ?

Posted on 2007-03-26
2
Medium Priority
?
1,167 Views
Last Modified: 2011-04-14
can windows 2003 act like a router ? with BGP sessions ?
0
Comment
Question by:tourajam
2 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Jay_Jay70 earned 2000 total points
ID: 18796685
tourajam,

i have just finished studying RRAS and dont beleive i heard BGP mentioned once...

Regards,

James
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:makana
ID: 22916173
Me too, I did read Win 2k3 server long ago, but never heard about BGP anyhwere.
0