[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

play media file in asp.net 2.0

Posted on 2007-03-28
4
Medium Priority
?
668 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
i just want to play video file.
actually i am developing website in which i have to play media file on webpage.
i am using asp.net 2.0 and using c# language .
0
Comment
Question by:dotsandcoms
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
google-web-info earned 1000 total points
ID: 18811207
I think this link is really to help you:

http://blogs.msdn.com/coding4fun/archive/2006/10/31/913360.aspx

Regards,

Nguyen Xuan Huy
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:emailrobertwalker
emailrobertwalker earned 1000 total points
ID: 18811836
All you need to do is to create a hyperlink to the video file and the browser will open your media player automatically.

0