Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Download MINI PE

Posted on 2007-03-28
2
Medium Priority
?
80,739 Views
Last Modified: 2009-11-05
Anyone have a link for a free download for the new version on Windows MINIPE?
0
Comment
Question by:bschneider11
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
fpthree earned 2000 total points
ID: 18808503
http://www.nu2.nu/pebuilder/
I've yet to find a newer MINIPE, we use it for PointSec encryption.
It may be of interest to you if you're looking to run XP on CD
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:dlancelot
ID: 21002772
http://www.minipe.org/
Actually, the link above is for BartPE and is much older (like three years old!) than MiniPE!!!
0