Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

php development environment

Posted on 2007-03-29
5
Medium Priority
?
213 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
For asp development we use visual studio for php development which tool we can use?
0
Comment
Question by:CalmSoul
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
elfe69 earned 1000 total points
ID: 18815930
You can use Eclipse with the PHPEclipse plug-in for example
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:CalmSoul
ID: 18815951
can you provide download links?
0
 
LVL 48

Assisted Solution

by:hernst42
hernst42 earned 1000 total points
ID: 18815973
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:CalmSoul
ID: 18816201


hernst42:

how to insert controls like textbox, button using zendstudio?

0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:hernst42
ID: 18816258
With Zend Studio not possible. AFAIK such things can may only be done with Macromedia's dreamweavers http://www.adobe.com/products/dreamweaver/ . In all other IDEs you have to write the HTML-code yourself

0