Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Good SPAM filter?

Posted on 2007-03-29
3
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
What is a good SPAM filter to use with my Outlook 2003?  I have none that work well from my Service Provider or Web Hoster.
0
Comment
Question by:al4629740
3 Comments
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
war1 earned 2000 total points
ID: 18817369
al4629740,

Outlook 2003 Spam Filter is very good.  You can adjust the level of spam filtering to High, as recommended.

SpamFighter is very good 3rd party spam filter
http://www.spamfighter.com/
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Tolomir
ID: 18821744
zonealarm internet suite comes with a good spamfilter.

You can give it a 15 days free trial:

http://www.zonealarm.com/store/content/company/products/trial_zaFamily/trial_zaFamily.jsp?dc=34std

0
 

Author Comment

by:al4629740
ID: 18821796
Thank You.
0