[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

how to open GPO with server2003

Posted on 2007-03-29
5
Medium Priority
?
658 Views
Last Modified: 2007-04-05
how to open GPO with server2003
0
Comment
Question by:andresaindon
  • 3
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 67

Expert Comment

by:sirbounty
ID: 18820777
0
 
LVL 67

Accepted Solution

by:
sirbounty earned 1500 total points
ID: 18820779
Or, click Start->Run->Dsa.Msc
Right-click your domain, and choose properties...
0
 
LVL 77

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 18820780
?? open a GPO??
You can enter in the start run box gpedit.msc to access the group policy snap in. Or better still you can download the full group policy management console, if you don't already have it,  which makes management much easier, and start with gpmc.msc
http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?displaylang=en&FamilyID=0A6D4C24-8CBD-4B35-9272-DD3CBFC81887
0
 
LVL 77

Expert Comment

by:Rob Williams
ID: 18820782
Whoh ! Fast 9:15, 9:16, 9:17 :-)
0
 
LVL 67

Expert Comment

by:sirbounty
ID: 18856486
Did that not work for you?
0