Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

sql

Posted on 2007-03-29
2
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Alter TABLE [table1]
      Add SV int null default 1 with values,CompanyID int null default 1 with values

Alter TABLE [table2]
      Add SD int null default 1 with values,CompanyID int null default 1 with values
I have above script to run and it works fine to me. But how to write script to delete the columns?
0
Comment
Question by:riskyricky1972
2 Comments
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:appari
ID: 18821459
alter table tablename
drop column columnname
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
awking00 earned 1000 total points
ID: 18823913
Alter TABLE [table1]
      Drop (SV,CompanyID)
Alter TABLE [table2]
      Drop (SD,CompanyID)I
0