Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Suggest Free Resources for CCNA Certification.

Posted on 2007-03-30
2
Medium Priority
?
170 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-10
I am interested in CCNA Certification, I want to do self study. Kindly suggest me the best free resources for preparation.
0
Comment
Question by:mrrana
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:anil_u
ID: 18824528
Free, well not a lot of things are free that is any good.
I self studied the CCNA and after reviewing a few books, I would say by far the best is the sybex ccna book. Fair enough that it costs - but if you serious about the ccna, this book is the one to get

As for freebies, just look on google
(Dont expect the points for my answer, but thought I would recommend a good book :) )

Good luck with the exam
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Rick Hobbs earned 1000 total points
ID: 18825384
Try: http://www.semsim.com/ccna/learn.html
and: http://www.certification-crazy.net/ccna.htm

Among others.  Google 'free ccna study' if you need more.
0