Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CRM 3.0 Reading material

Posted on 2007-04-01
2
Medium Priority
?
351 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Just after reading material on CRM, i just installed it on an SBS 2003 R2 Premium box, which was a pain in the neck to start with, but just now looking at customising it and using it.
0
Comment
Question by:Dinga84
2 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
Chinmay Patel earned 500 total points
ID: 18871380
Hi There,

These 2 links will come handy
http://www.microsoft.com/technet/prodtechnol/mscrm/mscrm1/maintain/19_custm.mspx
and
http://www.microsoft.com/dynamics/crm/using/customizing/default.mspx

also try this link, it requires free registration but the doucment might come handy.
http://jobfunctions.bnet.com/whitepaper.aspx?docid=254802

Regards,
Chinmay
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:NOSIT
ID: 18875263
Any hard copy books, i just bought MS CRM for dummies, and working with MS CRM 3.0 from amazon.com, hopefully they will both be useful and not just take up more room on the bookshelf.
0