[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to copy contacts numbers from Sony Ericsson K800i to I-mate JASJAM ?

Posted on 2007-04-02
5
Medium Priority
?
345 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
Hello,

My mobile phone is I-mate JASJAM. I was using Sony Ericsson K800i. How to copy the contacts number from K800i to JASJAM ?

My SIM card is not enough because I have more than 300 numbers. So I can't use it to copy all the numbers.

Please, help.
0
Comment
Question by:mb4ever
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:PUNKY
ID: 18840904
Do SE K800i and JASJAM have bluetooth built-in?
0
 

Author Comment

by:mb4ever
ID: 18840942
Yes
0
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
PUNKY earned 1000 total points
ID: 18840968
Then use bluetooth to transfer data between those two. I dont know JASJAM, but SE phone you just enable bluetooth (enter key, searching, etc). Read manual JASJAM how to enable bluetooth and transfer data.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mb4ever
ID: 18847929
Thanks Mr PUNKY.

I know how to transfer one number. but I can't set and transfer number number alone.
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:dr_shivan
dr_shivan earned 1000 total points
ID: 18849144
i believe all modern phones have the capabilities of back-up date to your computer, why not you backup into the computer and re-download these files into the new phone.. assuming that both supports pc backup.
0