Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

A program to help me organize my day. I have many works and many appointments

Posted on 2007-04-02
3
Medium Priority
?
816 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-12
Hello,

Please, I want a program to help me organize my day. I have many works and many appointments.

Is there good program? even it is not free. I don't care. I will pay if it is really perfect.

I am using Windows XP professional.

Please, help me
0
Comment
Question by:mb4ever
3 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Huseyin Kayahan earned 1400 total points
ID: 18842242
         Microsoft Outlook 2007 is a good choice in my opinion. But you need some education (5-10 hours maybe). It has calenders, reminders, to do lists, appointment requests and so on. I personally use Outlook 2007.
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:KCTS
KCTS earned 600 total points
ID: 18847108
Agreed - look no further than Outlook !
0
 

Author Comment

by:mb4ever
ID: 18847864
Thanks Mr MrHusy and Mr KCTS.

I will try it.
0