Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Admin and Designer Clients for Linux

Posted on 2007-04-03
3
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hi All,

Does anyone know if the Admin and Designer client exist for linux?  

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Software/Office_Productivity/Office_Suites/Lotus_SmartSuite/Lotus_Notes/Q_20637601.html?sfQueryTermInfo=1+client+linux
but this was a while back and I know that Notes 7.0.2 for linux exists but wasn't sure if the Admin Designer client was avaialble.
0
Comment
Question by:hu8mypho
3 Comments
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:SysExpert
ID: 18848375
I do not know for sure, but I think not, since the 7.02 Linux was done in eclipse ( I think ), but they did not have time to do the Admn and Designer yet.
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Bill-Hanson earned 200 total points
ID: 18850073
No, just the client for Linux so far.  Don't hold your breath.   :)
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:hu8mypho
ID: 18851975
IC, thanks :-)
0