Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Shogun Assassin body count

Posted on 2007-04-04
6
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
What's the body count in the Shogun Asssassin (1980) movie? I can't find it.
0
Comment
Question by:NeoTeq
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
magnetic_kisser earned 336 total points
ID: 18849057
may be this .....well all clames they cant find the final body count !!
http://www.beyondhollywood.com/reviews/shogunassassin.htm
0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:☠ MASQ ☠
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 332 total points
ID: 18849385
You've not read the advertising?
"Shogun Assassin - "It's impossible to keep a body count!""

Less than in Shogun Assassin 2 though ;)

It seems it is quite a science:
http://moviebodycounts.proboards80.com/index.cgi?board=general&action=display&thread=1133228586
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:magnetic_kisser
ID: 18856111
that was what i was telling ..........every search results in immposible body counts :)
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:nickg5
nickg5 earned 332 total points
ID: 18860417
http://moviebodycounts.proboards80.com/index.cgi
go here and post your inquiry and wait on replies.
0