[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Cost of MSOffice 2007 & TS & Exchange for 35 users?

Posted on 2007-04-04
3
Medium Priority
?
215 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-29
Can anyone give me an estimate cost of TS, Exchange 2007, and MS office 2007 licenses for 35 users?  

I
0
Comment
Question by:plam125
3 Comments
 
LVL 104

Expert Comment

by:Sembee
ID: 18854535
In what?

Roubles?
Euro
Dollars, US, OZ, NZ,
South African Rand

We aren't all Americans.

Simon.
0
 

Author Comment

by:plam125
ID: 18854540
Sorry it's the world wide web....US please
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
NOSIT earned 150 total points
ID: 19205672
Ring microsoft, it will be a lot cheaper under volume licencing and they will let you know the RRP prices, when you want to buy it you will need an account with a distributor, or find a company that does have and buy through them, just ensure you dont pay more than RRP.
0