Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

InnerJoins

Posted on 2007-04-04
3
Medium Priority
?
180 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-30
Hello, I need help.  I am trying to find a video, or some easy to visualize diagrams on how innerjoins work.
0
Comment
Question by:wd006451
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
jhshen earned 1200 total points
ID: 18855610
You may try this tutorial from w3schools.
http://www.w3schools.com/sql/sql_join.asp
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:puranik_p
puranik_p earned 400 total points
ID: 18856734
This is not a video, but some pretty good images...
http://www.programacionweb.net/articulos/articulo/?num=467&ver=en
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:chiragkhabaria
chiragkhabaria earned 400 total points
ID: 18856966
http://www.sql-tutorial.net/
http://www.firstsql.com/tutor.htm
http://www.w3schools.com/sql/default.asp

Here are some sites which can help you to kick start with teh SQL SERVER.

Well I personally feel that BOL (SQL SERVER Help File) is the perfect book one could have, for knowing most of the cocepts.

If you can get Inside SQL SERVER 2005, then have a read on it, its just amazing with the fundamental of SQL.

Hope this helps..
0