Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

express quantum grid -switch between tableviews

Posted on 2007-04-05
4
Medium Priority
?
313 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I have linked cxgridtableview1 to one table and another cxgridtableview2 to another table .
So how do I switch in my grid between the views??
0
Comment
Question by:srbenavrbe
4 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
EddieShipman earned 200 total points
ID: 18860280
Reassign the Datasource property to the one you want to show.
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:Tomas Helgi Johannsson
Tomas Helgi Johannsson earned 200 total points
ID: 18982392

<gridname>.DataSource.Dataset := <the name of the dataset you want to display>;

Regards,
  Tomas Helgi
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21156558
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0