Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Server issue - Critical

Posted on 2007-04-05
4
Medium Priority
?
175 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-20
My Server shutdown byitself when restarted this message came up - System Failed - Stop error 0x00000050 (0xbc10f330, 0x00000000, 0xbff6eb8a,0x00000000).

Help please
0
Comment
Question by:dbtechservices
4 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
NJComputerNetworks earned 1000 total points
ID: 18858708
we need the data after the numbers... there is more info needed

some guesses:

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/817197

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/903251
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:KCTS
KCTS earned 1000 total points
ID: 18858786
According to Microsoft this is commony caused by Malware corrupting the kernal driver - see http://support.microsoft.com/kb/894278
0