Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Download Cisco VPN clientfor 506E

Posted on 2007-04-05
4
Medium Priority
?
244 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
Can any one tell me where I can download the latest Cicso VPN client for windows? I don't have a smart net contract for my Pix so Cisco won't let me download it from there site.
0
Comment
Question by:agallant
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
The_Kirschi earned 2000 total points
ID: 18861376
Afaik you can only download it from the Cisco CCO site and you need a login there. Maybe you can ask your local reseller or network contractor to give you the setup files?
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Alan Huseyin Kayahan
ID: 18869156
         You may download it via torrents like emule, if you dont have account.
0