Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Aspect Oriented Programming (AOP) in .NET Framework

Posted on 2007-04-06
3
Medium Priority
?
461 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-06
Are there any tools for Aspect Oriented Programming (AOP) in .NET Framework?
There used to be a XC# (eXtensible C#), but seems like it was abandoned.
0
Comment
Question by:rgavrilov
3 Comments
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:ShazbotOK
ID: 18864881
looks to me that "XC#" is a plugin from ResolveCorp not from .NET framework...

http://www.resolvecorp.com/Products.aspx
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:rgavrilov
ID: 18865092
Yes, it is a pugin to visual studio from ResolveCorp. But it does not work with VS 2005, and support does not respond. That's why I am looking for something new, and gave XC# as an example for reference.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
kbens0n earned 1000 total points
ID: 18874428
Good Reading here:
http://www.postsharp.org/
0