Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Calendar view looks like inbox view

Posted on 2007-04-06
3
Medium Priority
?
416 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
Client is using Outlook 2003 in Exchange 2003 environment, She has an issue that her calendar view is set to look like the inbox. This includes preview pane etc. This happens on any systems that she logs into so that would rule out her email profile. ( which I did blow away and recreate with the same results)

I have checked view in calendar without any luck.

Anyone out there have any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:enoc1324
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Stacy Spear
ID: 18866357
Did you try going to the Calender properties (Click on show Folders, right-click, Properties, Administration Tab) and selecting Day/Week/Month instead of Normal?

Works most of the time, but not always. I haven't found any other way to change it.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
cvvood earned 500 total points
ID: 18867461
Goto view, current view, customize current view, and reset current view.
I believe this is a mailbox setting, and remaking the profile will do nothing.

Cvv
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:amaheshwari
ID: 18873860
Have you tried starting Outlook from Run Menu using Outlook /cleanview option.
0