Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Unformat

Posted on 2007-04-06
4
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-14
Is there a way to retrieve what was on a zip disk that was accidentally formated using Windows XP Pro?
0
Comment
Question by:ssharril
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
r-k earned 2000 total points
ID: 18866428
Try the free trial version of GetDataBack:  http://www.runtime.org/gdb.htm
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:and235100
ID: 18866472
Something like this:

http://floppy-zip-disk-rescue.digitbyte-studio.qarchive.org/

But I don't know whether it will work.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:jeepstyx22
ID: 18866547
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:r-k
ID: 18868458
Thanks. Hope that worked out.
0