Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Availability calendar script ASP

Posted on 2007-04-07
3
Medium Priority
?
281 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hi guys, i have problem. i need to know how in most easy why to make calendar that take info from access db, for example if it is 2 fields fromdate and todate. if from date is 07/04/2007 and todate is 14/07/2007. i need the calendar to show that dates not available. i also dont have the calendar because i dont know how is best and most easy way to solwe this. date format should be DD/MM/YYYY. can anyone show me?
0
Comment
Question by:gummisj
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:gummisj
ID: 18870555
and the first date and last date is changeover date. maby marked in grey if dates that are not available marked in red or something like that.
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
kevp75 earned 2000 total points
ID: 18870713
this isn't the place to get stuff developed for you....the best we (well..at least 90% of us...) will do is point you in the right direction, and help you along the way...

have a look through some of these pre-made solutions:
http://www.hotscripts.com/ASP/Scripts_and_Components/Calendars/index.html
http://www.hotscripts.com/PHP/Scripts_and_Programs/Calendars/index.html

0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Badotz
ID: 18872496
<$.02>Searching for information is why man invented Google</$.02>
0