?
Solved

TDI and NDIS drivers

Posted on 2007-04-08
2
Medium Priority
?
16,709 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-22
I'm trying to locate TDI and NDIS drivers for Symantec Antivirus Corporate Edition as I am receiving an error message indicating that the drivers I currently have are incompatible with Windows Vista
0
Comment
Question by:vnmikhal
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
KCTS earned 2000 total points
ID: 18872763
Which version are you using 10.2 supports vista. Contact Symantec to download/upgrade http://www.symantec.com/vista/sav-vista.html
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Adam Leinss
ID: 18875281
Make sure it's at least build 276 for 10.2.  I was getting the same error message with 10.2.199, called up Symantec and after troubleshooting, it was discovered I was running a pre-release copy of SAV.  You can get the latest version here with your license number:
https://fileconnect.symantec.com/licenselogin.jsp
0