[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Drop Down Cascading menu code

Posted on 2007-04-08
5
Medium Priority
?
297 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Hello,

I am looking for a drop down cascading menu.  Easy to use and insert into my code.  Does anyone have code or can point me into the right direction where I can get code that is easy to use.

Rich
0
Comment
Question by:cookmyster
5 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Garve earned 100 total points
ID: 18873180
I think Son of Suckerfish is pretty much the standard

www.htmldog.com/articles/suckerfish/dropdowns/
0
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:Daydreams
Daydreams earned 100 total points
ID: 18874473
This one, by Stu Nichols at CSSplay, is good:

http://www.cssplay.co.uk/menus/final_drop.html

..and here as well:

http://www.cssplay.co.uk/menus/dd_valid.html
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Badotz
ID: 18876947
A quick Google search will turn up about ten (million) results.
0