Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Server Reporting Software

Posted on 2007-04-09
2
Medium Priority
?
158 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-05
I am seeking recommendations for software which can produce a variety of reports on Windows Server 2003 and Server 2000.  This software can either be free or be provided by a third party vendor for a cost.  

The reports should at least be on usage for both users and admins.
Recomendations?

THNX
0
Comment
Question by:frankrentef
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:KCTS
KCTS earned 1000 total points
ID: 18875343
I dont know of anything free but you could try http://www.vyapin.com/products/enterprisenetworktools/ark.htm
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
LauraEHunterMVP earned 1000 total points
ID: 18875498
Microsoft Operations Manager (MOM): www.microsoft.com/mom

Server Performance Advisor. Free, but 2003 only: http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?familyid=61a41d78-e4aa-47b9-901b-cf85da075a73
0