Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

RPC Over HTTP no longer works after certificate renewal

Posted on 2007-04-09
3
Medium Priority
?
580 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
We have had RPC over http/https working for some time now.  Recently, we renewed our SSL Certificate.  Since then, RPC over HTTP is not longer working.  I can not get it to connect from the inside or the outside.  It will only connect via TCP/IP.
0
Comment
Question by:scubaed69
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:scubaed69
ID: 18876755
BTW, it is a Go daddy certificate
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:czcdct
ID: 18876891
Go to OWA over HTTPS from the same PC. Do you get any warnings about the certificate?
0
 
LVL 104

Accepted Solution

by:
Sembee earned 1500 total points
ID: 18877062
Did you import all of the intermediate certificates for GoDaddy?

Simon.
0