Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Redirecting users email to my inbox

Posted on 2007-04-10
3
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
How can I redirect all of one of my users s email to my email box?
I am using outlook 2003, under xp, and using exchange server 2003
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:MartinP1969
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
rakeshmiglani earned 500 total points
ID: 18881039
open the properties of this user in AD.
go into Exchange general tab
click on delivery options button
over here you have the option to forward mail
select your name after clicking the modify button
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:redseatechnologies
ID: 18881109
....and be sure to tick the box "deliver to both locations"
0
 

Author Comment

by:MartinP1969
ID: 18884635
Thanks rakeshmiglani that worked a treat, also cheers to redseatechnologies: for your effort.


Mart
0