Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need help to unhide a report in Access

Posted on 2007-04-10
2
Medium Priority
?
1,145 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-28
I have a Access database that I designed.  I went into the properties of a report and checked the hidden box.  How do I get this report back in view?  Thanks~
0
Comment
Question by:GarfieldCO
2 Comments
 
LVL 61

Expert Comment

by:mbizup
ID: 18886136
Do you mean though VBA?

Reports!rptReportName.Visible = true
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Solve earned 1000 total points
ID: 18889334
Tools -- > Options --> View -- > Hidden objects!

Solveiga
0