Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Java Wicket problems.  Don't understand exception.

Posted on 2007-04-10
9
Medium Priority
?
2,097 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-26
Hi all, i'm trying to use Wicket for building my webapps.  I really like it so far.  The only real problem im having with it is reading the Exception pages.

Here is my exceptionpage.

WicketMessage: unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = poopass, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 61:poopass.DropDownChoice, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]Root cause:wicket.WicketRuntimeException: No get method defined for class: class wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2$Input expression: poopass     at wicket.util.lang.PropertyResolver.getGetAndSetter(PropertyResolver.java:324)     at wicket.util.lang.PropertyResolver.getObjectAndGetSetter(PropertyResolver.java:200)     at wicket.util.lang.PropertyResolver.getValue(PropertyResolver.java:88)     at wicket.model.AbstractPropertyModel.onGetObject(AbstractPropertyModel.java:132)     at wicket.model.AbstractDetachableModel.getObject(AbstractDetachableModel.java:104)     at wicket.Component.getModelObject(Component.java:989)     at wicket.markup.html.form.AbstractSingleSelectChoice.getModelValue(AbstractSingleSelectChoice.java:136)     at wicket.markup.html.form.FormComponent.getValue(FormComponent.java:387)     at wicket.markup.html.form.AbstractChoice.onComponentTagBody(AbstractChoice.java:319)     at wicket.Component.renderComponent(Component.java:1696)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.onRender(MarkupContainer.java:927)     at wicket.Component.render(Component.java:1532)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderNext(MarkupContainer.java:1334)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderComponentTagBody(MarkupContainer.java:982)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.onComponentTagBody(MarkupContainer.java:917)     at wicket.Component.renderComponent(Component.java:1696)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.onRender(MarkupContainer.java:927)     at wicket.Component.render(Component.java:1532)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderNext(MarkupContainer.java:1334)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderAll(MarkupContainer.java:944)     at wicket.Page.onRender(Page.java:861)     at wicket.Component.render(Component.java:1532)     at wicket.Page.renderPage(Page.java:410)     at wicket.request.target.component.BookmarkablePageRequestTarget.respond(BookmarkablePageRequestTarget.java:226)     at wicket.request.compound.DefaultResponseStrategy.respond(DefaultResponseStrategy.java:49)     at wicket.request.compound.AbstractCompoundRequestCycleProcessor.respond(AbstractCompoundRequestCycleProcessor.java:66)     at wicket.RequestCycle.doProcessEventsAndRespond(RequestCycle.java:858)     at wicket.RequestCycle.processEventsAndRespond(RequestCycle.java:885)     at wicket.RequestCycle.step(RequestCycle.java:966)     at wicket.RequestCycle.steps(RequestCycle.java:1040)     at wicket.RequestCycle.request(RequestCycle.java:454)     at wicket.protocol.http.WicketServlet.doGet(WicketServlet.java:216)     at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:740)     at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)     at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.internalDoFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:252)     at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.doFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:173)     at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardWrapperValve.invoke(StandardWrapperValve.java:213)     at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardContextValve.invoke(StandardContextValve.java:178)     at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardHostValve.invoke(StandardHostValve.java:126)     at org.apache.catalina.valves.ErrorReportValve.invoke(ErrorReportValve.java:105)     at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardEngineValve.invoke(StandardEngineValve.java:107)     at org.apache.catalina.connector.CoyoteAdapter.service(CoyoteAdapter.java:148)     at org.apache.coyote.http11.Http11Processor.process(Http11Processor.java:868)     at org.apache.coyote.http11.Http11BaseProtocol$Http11ConnectionHandler.processConnection(Http11BaseProtocol.java:663)     at org.apache.tomcat.util.net.PoolTcpEndpoint.processSocket(PoolTcpEndpoint.java:527)     at org.apache.tomcat.util.net.LeaderFollowerWorkerThread.runIt(LeaderFollowerWorkerThread.java:80)     at org.apache.tomcat.util.threads.ThreadPool$ControlRunnable.run(ThreadPool.java:684)     at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)Complete stack:wicket.WicketRuntimeException: unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = poopass, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 61:poopass.DropDownChoice, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]     at wicket.model.AbstractDetachableModel.getObject(AbstractDetachableModel.java:108)     at wicket.Component.getModelObject(Component.java:989)     at wicket.markup.html.form.AbstractSingleSelectChoice.getModelValue(AbstractSingleSelectChoice.java:136)     at wicket.markup.html.form.FormComponent.getValue(FormComponent.java:387)     at wicket.markup.html.form.AbstractChoice.onComponentTagBody(AbstractChoice.java:319)     at wicket.Component.renderComponent(Component.java:1696)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.onRender(MarkupContainer.java:927)     at wicket.Component.render(Component.java:1532)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderNext(MarkupContainer.java:1334)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderComponentTagBody(MarkupContainer.java:982)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.onComponentTagBody(MarkupContainer.java:917)     at wicket.Component.renderComponent(Component.java:1696)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.onRender(MarkupContainer.java:927)     at wicket.Component.render(Component.java:1532)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderNext(MarkupContainer.java:1334)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderAll(MarkupContainer.java:944)     at wicket.Page.onRender(Page.java:861)     at wicket.Component.render(Component.java:1532)     at wicket.Page.renderPage(Page.java:410)     at wicket.request.target.component.BookmarkablePageRequestTarget.respond(BookmarkablePageRequestTarget.java:226)     at wicket.request.compound.DefaultResponseStrategy.respond(DefaultResponseStrategy.java:49)     at wicket.request.compound.AbstractCompoundRequestCycleProcessor.respond(AbstractCompoundRequestCycleProcessor.java:66)     at wicket.RequestCycle.doProcessEventsAndRespond(RequestCycle.java:858)     at wicket.RequestCycle.processEventsAndRespond(RequestCycle.java:885)     at wicket.RequestCycle.step(RequestCycle.java:966)     at wicket.RequestCycle.steps(RequestCycle.java:1040)     at wicket.RequestCycle.request(RequestCycle.java:454)     at wicket.protocol.http.WicketServlet.doGet(WicketServlet.java:216)


Page
[Page class = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, id = 61]:

# Path Size Type Model Object
1    <auto>_header    481 bytes    wicket.markup.html.internal.HtmlHeaderContainer    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = <auto>_header, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 61:<auto>_header.HtmlHeaderContainer, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
2    _<body>    781 bytes    wicket.markup.html.internal.HtmlBodyContainer    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = _<body>, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 61:_<body>.HtmlBodyContainer, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
3    exampleTitle    455 bytes    wicket.markup.html.basic.Label    poop    
4    feedback    1.5K    wicket.markup.html.panel.FeedbackPanel    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = feedback, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 61:feedback.FeedbackPanel, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
5    feedback:feedbackul    5.1K    wicket.markup.html.WebMarkupContainer    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = feedbackul, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 61:feedback:feedbackul.FeedbackPanel$2, isVisible = false, isVersioned = false]]    
6    feedback:feedbackul:messages    5.1K    wicket.markup.html.list.ListView    []    
7    form    5.1K    wicket.markup.html.form.Form    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = form, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 61:form.Page2$1, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
8    form:integer    1.2K    wicket.markup.html.form.TextField    12    
9    form:text    1.2K    wicket.markup.html.form.TextField    some text    
10    navomaticBorder    1.1K    wicket.examples.navomatic.NavomaticBorder    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = navomaticBorder, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 61:navomaticBorder.NavomaticBorder, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
11    navomaticBorder:bodyBorder    892 bytes    wicket.markup.html.border.BoxBorder    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = bodyBorder, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 61:navomaticBorder:bodyBorder.BoxBorder, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
12    navomaticBorder:navigationBorder    898 bytes    wicket.markup.html.border.BoxBorder    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = navigationBorder, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 61:navomaticBorder:navigationBorder.BoxBorder, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
13    poopass    1.8K    wicket.markup.html.form.DropDownChoice    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = poopass, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 61:poopass.DropDownChoice, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    


and here is my .html and .java file respectively.  Is there anyone that can tell me where the error is below, based on the above error details above?

<html>
<body>
    <!-- <span wicket:id = "navomaticBorder">You are viewing Page2</span>-->
     <span wicket:id = "exampleTitle">dsfsdf</span>
    <select wicket:id = "poopass">asdasd</select>
   <input type="submit" value="Add/Update"/>
   <input type="text" wicket:id="text" />
  <input type="text" wicket:id="integer" />
</body>
</html>




package wicket.examples.navomatic;

import wicket.markup.html.WebPage;
import wicket.markup.html.basic.Label;
import wicket.markup.html.form.DropDownChoice;
import java.util.List;
import java.util.Arrays;
import java.io.Serializable;
import wicket.markup.html.form.Form;
import wicket.markup.html.form.TextField;
import wicket.markup.html.panel.FeedbackPanel;
import wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel;


public class Page2 extends WebPage
{
    public Page2()
    {
            final Input input = new Input();
          setModel(new CompoundPropertyModel(input));
          FeedbackPanel feedbackPanel = new FeedbackPanel("feedback");
          add(feedbackPanel);
          
            Form form = new Form("form")
            {
                  protected void onSubmit()
                  {      
                        info("input: " + input);
                  }
            };
        
          //access to DropDownTest.class
          DropDownTest dt = new DropDownTest();
          //returns value from DropDownTest.class. in this case "aList".
          List returnedValue = dt.DropDownTestCallBack();
          
        //adds dropdown option to Page2.html
        DropDownChoice rv = new DropDownChoice("poopass",returnedValue);
        add(rv);
        add(new NavomaticBorder("navomaticBorder"));
        add(new Label("exampleTitle", "poop"));
            add(form);
            form.add(new TextField("text"));
            form.add(new TextField("integer", Integer.class));
    }
      private static class Input implements Serializable
      {
                  public String text = "some text";
                  public Integer integer = new Integer(12);
                  public String toString()
                  {
                        return "text = '" + text + "', integer = '" + integer + "'";
                  }
      }
}
0
Comment
Question by:domoaarongato
  • 3
  • 3
9 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:zzynx
ID: 18887780
I think this is the important piece:

>> Root cause:wicket.WicketRuntimeException: No get method defined for class:
>> class wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2$Input expression: poopass

Apparently a get method is expected for Page2's inner class "Input"
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:zzynx
ID: 18887788
Looks like for the property "poopass" a getter/setter method is expected...
0
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 1000 total points
ID: 18888154
try:

      private static class Input implements Serializable
      {
                  private String text = "some text";
                  private Integer integer = new Integer(12);

                  public String getText() { return text; }
                  public Integer getInteger() { return integer; }

                  public String toString()
                  {
                        return "text = '" + text + "', integer = '" + integer + "'";
                  }
      }
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:domoaarongato
ID: 18895288
objects, i added your suggestion and now im returning the below error.

WicketMessage: unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = poopass, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 9:poopass.DropDownChoice, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]Root cause:wicket.WicketRuntimeException: No get method defined for class: class wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2$Input expression: poopass     at wicket.util.lang.PropertyResolver.getGetAndSetter(PropertyResolver.java:324)     at wicket.util.lang.PropertyResolver.getObjectAndGetSetter(PropertyResolver.java:200)     at wicket.util.lang.PropertyResolver.getValue(PropertyResolver.java:88)     at wicket.model.AbstractPropertyModel.onGetObject(AbstractPropertyModel.java:132)     at wicket.model.AbstractDetachableModel.getObject(AbstractDetachableModel.java:104)     at wicket.Component.getModelObject(Component.java:989)     at wicket.markup.html.form.AbstractSingleSelectChoice.getModelValue(AbstractSingleSelectChoice.java:136)     at wicket.markup.html.form.FormComponent.getValue(FormComponent.java:387)     at wicket.markup.html.form.AbstractChoice.onComponentTagBody(AbstractChoice.java:319)     at wicket.Component.renderComponent(Component.java:1696)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.onRender(MarkupContainer.java:927)     at wicket.Component.render(Component.java:1532)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderNext(MarkupContainer.java:1334)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderComponentTagBody(MarkupContainer.java:982)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.onComponentTagBody(MarkupContainer.java:917)     at wicket.Component.renderComponent(Component.java:1696)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.onRender(MarkupContainer.java:927)     at wicket.Component.render(Component.java:1532)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderNext(MarkupContainer.java:1334)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderAll(MarkupContainer.java:944)     at wicket.Page.onRender(Page.java:861)     at wicket.Component.render(Component.java:1532)     at wicket.Page.renderPage(Page.java:410)     at wicket.request.target.component.BookmarkablePageRequestTarget.respond(BookmarkablePageRequestTarget.java:226)     at wicket.request.compound.DefaultResponseStrategy.respond(DefaultResponseStrategy.java:49)     at wicket.request.compound.AbstractCompoundRequestCycleProcessor.respond(AbstractCompoundRequestCycleProcessor.java:66)     at wicket.RequestCycle.doProcessEventsAndRespond(RequestCycle.java:858)     at wicket.RequestCycle.processEventsAndRespond(RequestCycle.java:885)     at wicket.RequestCycle.step(RequestCycle.java:966)     at wicket.RequestCycle.steps(RequestCycle.java:1040)     at wicket.RequestCycle.request(RequestCycle.java:454)     at wicket.protocol.http.WicketServlet.doGet(WicketServlet.java:216)     at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:740)     at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:853)     at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.internalDoFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:252)     at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.doFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:173)     at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardWrapperValve.invoke(StandardWrapperValve.java:213)     at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardContextValve.invoke(StandardContextValve.java:178)     at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardHostValve.invoke(StandardHostValve.java:126)     at org.apache.catalina.valves.ErrorReportValve.invoke(ErrorReportValve.java:105)     at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardEngineValve.invoke(StandardEngineValve.java:107)     at org.apache.catalina.connector.CoyoteAdapter.service(CoyoteAdapter.java:148)     at org.apache.coyote.http11.Http11Processor.process(Http11Processor.java:868)     at org.apache.coyote.http11.Http11BaseProtocol$Http11ConnectionHandler.processConnection(Http11BaseProtocol.java:663)     at org.apache.tomcat.util.net.PoolTcpEndpoint.processSocket(PoolTcpEndpoint.java:527)     at org.apache.tomcat.util.net.LeaderFollowerWorkerThread.runIt(LeaderFollowerWorkerThread.java:80)     at org.apache.tomcat.util.threads.ThreadPool$ControlRunnable.run(ThreadPool.java:684)     at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)Complete stack:wicket.WicketRuntimeException: unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = poopass, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 9:poopass.DropDownChoice, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]     at wicket.model.AbstractDetachableModel.getObject(AbstractDetachableModel.java:108)     at wicket.Component.getModelObject(Component.java:989)     at wicket.markup.html.form.AbstractSingleSelectChoice.getModelValue(AbstractSingleSelectChoice.java:136)     at wicket.markup.html.form.FormComponent.getValue(FormComponent.java:387)     at wicket.markup.html.form.AbstractChoice.onComponentTagBody(AbstractChoice.java:319)     at wicket.Component.renderComponent(Component.java:1696)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.onRender(MarkupContainer.java:927)     at wicket.Component.render(Component.java:1532)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderNext(MarkupContainer.java:1334)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderComponentTagBody(MarkupContainer.java:982)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.onComponentTagBody(MarkupContainer.java:917)     at wicket.Component.renderComponent(Component.java:1696)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.onRender(MarkupContainer.java:927)     at wicket.Component.render(Component.java:1532)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderNext(MarkupContainer.java:1334)     at wicket.MarkupContainer.renderAll(MarkupContainer.java:944)     at wicket.Page.onRender(Page.java:861)     at wicket.Component.render(Component.java:1532)     at wicket.Page.renderPage(Page.java:410)     at wicket.request.target.component.BookmarkablePageRequestTarget.respond(BookmarkablePageRequestTarget.java:226)     at wicket.request.compound.DefaultResponseStrategy.respond(DefaultResponseStrategy.java:49)     at wicket.request.compound.AbstractCompoundRequestCycleProcessor.respond(AbstractCompoundRequestCycleProcessor.java:66)     at wicket.RequestCycle.doProcessEventsAndRespond(RequestCycle.java:858)     at wicket.RequestCycle.processEventsAndRespond(RequestCycle.java:885)     at wicket.RequestCycle.step(RequestCycle.java:966)     at wicket.RequestCycle.steps(RequestCycle.java:1040)     at wicket.RequestCycle.request(RequestCycle.java:454)     at wicket.protocol.http.WicketServlet.doGet(WicketServlet.java:216)


Page
[Page class = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, id = 9]:

# Path Size Type Model Object
1    <auto>_header    481 bytes    wicket.markup.html.internal.HtmlHeaderContainer    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = <auto>_header, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 9:<auto>_header.HtmlHeaderContainer, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
2    _<body>    781 bytes    wicket.markup.html.internal.HtmlBodyContainer    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = _<body>, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 9:_<body>.HtmlBodyContainer, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
3    exampleTitle    455 bytes    wicket.markup.html.basic.Label    poop    
4    feedback    1.5K    wicket.markup.html.panel.FeedbackPanel    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = feedback, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 9:feedback.FeedbackPanel, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
5    feedback:feedbackul    5.1K    wicket.markup.html.WebMarkupContainer    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = feedbackul, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 9:feedback:feedbackul.FeedbackPanel$2, isVisible = false, isVersioned = false]]    
6    feedback:feedbackul:messages    5.1K    wicket.markup.html.list.ListView    []    
7    form    5.1K    wicket.markup.html.form.Form    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = form, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 9:form.Page2$1, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
8    form:integer    1.2K    wicket.markup.html.form.TextField    12    
9    form:text    1.2K    wicket.markup.html.form.TextField    some text    
10    navomaticBorder    1.1K    wicket.examples.navomatic.NavomaticBorder    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = navomaticBorder, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 9:navomaticBorder.NavomaticBorder, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
11    navomaticBorder:bodyBorder    892 bytes    wicket.markup.html.border.BoxBorder    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = bodyBorder, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 9:navomaticBorder:bodyBorder.BoxBorder, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
12    navomaticBorder:navigationBorder    898 bytes    wicket.markup.html.border.BoxBorder    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = navigationBorder, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 9:navomaticBorder:navigationBorder.BoxBorder, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
13    poopass    1.8K    wicket.markup.html.form.DropDownChoice    unable to get object, model: Model:classname=[wicket.model.CompoundPropertyModel]:attached=true:nestedModel=[text = 'some text', integer = '12'], called with component [MarkupContainer [Component id = poopass, page = wicket.examples.navomatic.Page2, path = 9:poopass.DropDownChoice, isVisible = true, isVersioned = false]]    
0
 

Author Comment

by:domoaarongato
ID: 18907839
anyone?
0
 
LVL 37

Assisted Solution

by:zzynx
zzynx earned 1000 total points
ID: 18916176
So the cause isn't changed

Apparently Wicket doesn't know what to do with this line

   <select wicket:id = "poopass">asdasd</select>
0
 

Author Comment

by:domoaarongato
ID: 19907198
Please close this thread.
0