Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Pick from list (excel) - similar to combo box

Posted on 2007-04-10
2
Medium Priority
?
5,854 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
How to create a "pick from list" in MS excel?

(something similar to combo box)
0
Comment
Question by:zeep
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
Curt Lindstrom earned 200 total points
ID: 18887750
Check this link
http://www.contextures.com/xlDataVal02.html

Regards
Curt
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:patrickab
ID: 18888103
Curt - That link gives a very well presented explanation of linked dropdowns - thanks for that - I'd not come across Contextures before. - Patrick
0