?
Solved

Only recieving replied emails on my server 2003

Posted on 2007-07-19
2
Medium Priority
?
170 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I am using exchange server 2003, I have implemented one RBLs in it few days before and this was working fine but now i started again receiving junk emails then i added two more RBLs then i have prolem in reciving emails.

Now I only recive those emails which i have sent to someone and he/she replied to that email. If someone tried to send me fresh email then it simply disappeared. It doesn't bounce neither i receive email.

Any help in this regards

Regards
Saif
0
Comment
Question by:saifurab
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:kaushal2004
ID: 19529010
which spam filter application are you using?
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
peakpeak earned 1500 total points
ID: 19529213
First of all, disable the RBL's, then ask someone to send you an email (or use hotmail or the like to send to yourself). If it's working, enable one RBL at a time and test.
0