?
Solved

Truck & Car Sales Website

Posted on 2007-07-20
4
Medium Priority
?
513 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
I am looking for a website where you can buy trucks and cars and import them to where I live. Please help
0
Comment
Question by:gnoble786
3 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
moorhouselondon earned 1000 total points
ID: 19543910
Gosh, no comments??  

Well, there's always ebay - they have a Commercial Vehicles section  

(I like the column called "Postage", you'd think they'd change it for this section).
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:Tyrannus
Tyrannus earned 1000 total points
ID: 19628157
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20238165
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0