?
Solved

Emtpy Public Calendar when using Outlook Web Access

Posted on 2007-07-20
2
Medium Priority
?
196 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-18
I am running Exchange 2003 on a Microsoft Standard 2003 server. I have set up a calendar in the public folder and it works great. My issue is when acessing the same calendar using OWA it is never populated with any of the events. I can create them through OWA and they will show up in outlook but thats it.
0
Comment
Question by:hindsight
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
bluetab earned 2000 total points
ID: 19533606
Read this article.  I think this will address your issue.

http://www.msexchange.org/tutorials/Outlook-Web-Access-Web-based-Administration.html
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Walter Padrón
ID: 19535344
First install Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 1 then Exchange Server Service Pack 2

Regards
0