?
Solved

worldclient from isa 2006

Posted on 2007-07-20
3
Medium Priority
?
548 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-16
im using isa 2006 as a firewall server
i have madaemon running on another local machine

i want to worldclient to be access from external clients,
can someone tell me basics steps how to do this?
0
Comment
Question by:ammadeyy
2 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
What90 earned 2000 total points
ID: 19537242

MDaemon looks like a standard mail server.
http://www.altn.com/Products/MessagingSolutions/MDaemon/ 

You can use the server publishing rules to allow access to the services you want to make available.

Right click on Firewall rules and pick a publishing rule.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20106335
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0