?
Solved

Convert a javabean to csv, html, and xml

Posted on 2007-07-22
4
Medium Priority
?
1,224 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
Hi,

I'm just wondering on what's the best way/ framework to convert a javabean to csv, html, and xml?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Dusted
2 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
ksivananth earned 100 total points
ID: 19545057
JavaBean to XML - use  JAXB

for other, I think, you'll have to write your own classes...
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:valipotor
valipotor earned 100 total points
ID: 19706447
Use CSV Objects for csv writing ...

http://www.csvobjects.org/

valipotor
0