?
Solved

PHP redirection function error

Posted on 2007-07-22
3
Medium Priority
?
208 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
I'm getting this error, this is very strange, since this script was working.. I must have changed something?? :(

Fatal error: Call to undefined function redirect() in /mounted-storage/home43a/sub004/sc31952-BMDX/www/perfiles/mainpage.php on line 102
0
Comment
Question by:axtur
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
jasonsbytes earned 2000 total points
ID: 19544628
Have you looked at line 102 in mainpage.php?

It sounds like you are calling a function called 'redirect' however this function is not defined in mainpage.php or in any include files linked to by mainpage.php.

It could be that you have a typo in it or the case isn't the same.
0
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 19545206
I agree with jasonbytes, you have either a typo, or a missing an "include" to a file where the redirect function has been declared.
it must be a function that contains the system function header(), I guess...
0
 

Author Comment

by:axtur
ID: 19546587
Stupid me, I had uploaded a previous version of a functions.php file where the redirect() function was not yet declared!!
0