?
Solved

Change excel 2007 to excel 2003 type settings

Posted on 2007-07-22
2
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
Hi,

Is there any way to change the ribbons to the normal structure as before.

regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
2 Comments
 
LVL 85

Assisted Solution

by:Rory Archibald
Rory Archibald earned 400 total points
ID: 19545658
I believe there are add-ins that claim to achieve that effect but have no experience of them myself. There is no setting within Excel itself to do this.
Regards,
Rory
0
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
Jeroen Rosink earned 1600 total points
ID: 19548768
You might take a look at the add-in mentioned on:
http://www.addintools.com/english/menuexcel/

with regards,
Jeroen
0