?
Solved

ip and network protocols

Posted on 2007-07-23
2
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Dear experts ,
 Recently i have gone through interview they aske me what are ip protocols and network protocols.how should i define that , kindly help
kindly suggest
regards
SANJEEV
0
Comment
Question by:sanjeevkmrs
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
LocoTechCJ earned 2000 total points
ID: 19550498
If a job requires you to know IP and other Network Protocols, I wouldn't suggest you try to bluff it, but here is plenty of info if you want to study up on the subjects:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_protocol_suite 
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_network_protocols
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:SysExpert
ID: 19550503
Start at wikipedia.com

0