?
Solved

Open new tabbed page to the right

Posted on 2007-07-23
4
Medium Priority
?
164 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
Can someone please tell me how to setup Visual Studio 2005 so that new pages are opened to the RIGHT of already open pages (ala 2003)

This new 'enhancement' is driving me nuts
0
Comment
Question by:Argblat
3 Comments
 
LVL 96

Assisted Solution

by:Bob Learned
Bob Learned earned 600 total points
ID: 19550541
I don't think you can control that.

Bob
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
LocoTechCJ earned 900 total points
ID: 19550625
At this time, it is not possible.   It is a point of discern for many people.  Maybe Microsoft will fix it or add it as an option in it's next release. :)

LTCJ
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:Argblat
ID: 19550717
Fudge
0