Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

CIL SpiderBan

Posted on 2007-07-24
3
Medium Priority
?
386 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Does anybody know if we have this product or a product like it in the UK?

http://www.cil.nu-gro.com/products/product_e.php?prodID=409&category=6

My friend lived in Canada and used this. After 1 application to the window frames and door frames etc, she would not see a spider for almost a year.

Any Ideas?
Cheers.
0
Comment
Question by:Admin4XP
3 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
nickg5 earned 1400 total points
ID: 19555035
here is a similar product - sold in UK
This variety is good for household pest.
look where it says: Pest Control Direct > HOUSEHOLD PESTS and CONTROL PRODUCTS > Spiders
http://www.pestcontroldirect.co.uk/acatalog/Pest_Control_Direct_Spiders_35.html
they are located in UK

Here is one more:
http://www.pestcontrolshop.co.uk/
look on the left side and click spiders.

0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:☠ MASQ ☠
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 600 total points
ID: 19558906
In the UK look for a product called Ambush but if you want an organic solution try chestnut oil which has the same effect
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:Admin4XP
ID: 19563993
Cheers Guys
0