Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to create GIF from JPEG in .NET?

Posted on 2007-07-24
11
Medium Priority
?
521 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-07
hi experts

i would like to know how can i create a gif from multiple jpeg programmatically (VB.NET or C#)
or if you have command line tools to do this or DLL or something else?

any propositions are welcome, the best is to do this in full .net language...

regards
0
Comment
Question by:Dnx_7
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +2
11 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:DarrenD
ID: 19557612
Hi,

I don't think that you are going to be able to do this directly in .NET, however you can buy a control that would perform the conversion within a .NET application.

It doesn't seem to be straight forward though.

try this...

http://www.leadtools.com

Darren
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Babycorn-Starfish
Babycorn-Starfish earned 600 total points
ID: 19557686
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:DarrenD
ID: 19557725
Sweet...
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Dnx_7
ID: 19558586
thank you for your help but i have multiple jpeg to convert into ONE GIF file

is it possible?

because in your source link, we only can convert ONE jpeg to ONE GIF, right?

regards
0
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:planocz
planocz earned 600 total points
ID: 19562416
hi Dnx_7,
Here is some code that I use....
There is some code that is committed out for use with other tests that I was using.

'FORM 1

Imports System
Imports System.Drawing
Imports System.Drawing.Image
Imports System.Drawing.Imaging
Imports System.IO
Public Class frmGifFrames
    Inherits System.Windows.Forms.Form
    Dim i As Integer = 1
    Dim count As Integer = 1
    Dim bmp As Bitmap
    Dim g As Graphics = CreateGraphics()
    Dim im() As Image
    Dim strFileName As String
    Dim rect As Rectangle
    Dim m_MouseDown As Boolean = False
    Dim Anim As Animation
    Dim PicBoxCount As Integer = 1
    Dim FrameCount As Integer = 0
    Dim xPos As Integer = 0
    Dim yPos As Integer = 0
    Dim xSave As Integer
    Dim xSize, ySize As Integer
    Dim PictureBox() As PictureBox

#Region " Windows Form Designer generated code "

    Public Sub New()
        MyBase.New()

        'This call is required by the Windows Form Designer.
        InitializeComponent()

        'Add any initialization after the InitializeComponent() call

    End Sub

    'Form overrides dispose to clean up the component list.
    Protected Overloads Overrides Sub Dispose(ByVal disposing As Boolean)
        If disposing Then
            If Not (components Is Nothing) Then
                components.Dispose()
            End If
        End If
        MyBase.Dispose(disposing)
    End Sub

    'Required by the Windows Form Designer
    Private components As System.ComponentModel.IContainer

    'NOTE: The following procedure is required by the Windows Form Designer
    'It can be modified using the Windows Form Designer.  
    'Do not modify it using the code editor.
    Friend WithEvents MainMenu1 As System.Windows.Forms.MainMenu
    Friend WithEvents MenuItem1 As System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
    Friend WithEvents MenuItem2 As System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
    Friend WithEvents MenuItem3 As System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
    Friend WithEvents MenuItem4 As System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
    Friend WithEvents MenuItem5 As System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
    Friend WithEvents MenuItem6 As System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
    Friend WithEvents MenuItem7 As System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
    Friend WithEvents tb As System.Windows.Forms.ToolBar
    Friend WithEvents ImageList1 As System.Windows.Forms.ImageList
    Friend WithEvents btnNew As System.Windows.Forms.ToolBarButton
    Friend WithEvents btnOpen As System.Windows.Forms.ToolBarButton
    Friend WithEvents btnSave As System.Windows.Forms.ToolBarButton
    Friend WithEvents btnDraw As System.Windows.Forms.ToolBarButton
    Friend WithEvents LoadImage As System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
    Friend WithEvents PictureBox1 As System.Windows.Forms.PictureBox
    Friend WithEvents MenuItem9 As System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
    Friend WithEvents Button1 As System.Windows.Forms.Button
    <System.Diagnostics.DebuggerStepThrough()> Private Sub InitializeComponent()
        Me.components = New System.ComponentModel.Container
        Dim resources As System.Resources.ResourceManager = New System.Resources.ResourceManager(GetType(frmGifFrames))
        Me.MainMenu1 = New System.Windows.Forms.MainMenu
        Me.MenuItem1 = New System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
        Me.MenuItem2 = New System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
        Me.MenuItem3 = New System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
        Me.MenuItem4 = New System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
        Me.MenuItem5 = New System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
        Me.LoadImage = New System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
        Me.MenuItem6 = New System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
        Me.MenuItem7 = New System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
        Me.MenuItem9 = New System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem
        Me.tb = New System.Windows.Forms.ToolBar
        Me.btnNew = New System.Windows.Forms.ToolBarButton
        Me.btnOpen = New System.Windows.Forms.ToolBarButton
        Me.btnSave = New System.Windows.Forms.ToolBarButton
        Me.btnDraw = New System.Windows.Forms.ToolBarButton
        Me.ImageList1 = New System.Windows.Forms.ImageList(Me.components)
        Me.PictureBox1 = New System.Windows.Forms.PictureBox
        Me.Button1 = New System.Windows.Forms.Button
        Me.SuspendLayout()
        '
        'MainMenu1
        '
        Me.MainMenu1.MenuItems.AddRange(New System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem() {Me.MenuItem1, Me.MenuItem6, Me.MenuItem9})
        '
        'MenuItem1
        '
        Me.MenuItem1.Index = 0
        Me.MenuItem1.MenuItems.AddRange(New System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem() {Me.MenuItem2, Me.MenuItem3, Me.MenuItem4, Me.MenuItem5, Me.LoadImage})
        Me.MenuItem1.Text = "File"
        '
        'MenuItem2
        '
        Me.MenuItem2.Index = 0
        Me.MenuItem2.Text = "Open"
        '
        'MenuItem3
        '
        Me.MenuItem3.Index = 1
        Me.MenuItem3.Text = "Save"
        '
        'MenuItem4
        '
        Me.MenuItem4.Index = 2
        Me.MenuItem4.Text = "Save As.."
        '
        'MenuItem5
        '
        Me.MenuItem5.Index = 3
        Me.MenuItem5.Text = "Exit"
        '
        'LoadImage
        '
        Me.LoadImage.Index = 4
        Me.LoadImage.Text = "Load Animation"
        '
        'MenuItem6
        '
        Me.MenuItem6.Index = 1
        Me.MenuItem6.MenuItems.AddRange(New System.Windows.Forms.MenuItem() {Me.MenuItem7})
        Me.MenuItem6.Text = "Insert"
        '
        'MenuItem7
        '
        Me.MenuItem7.Index = 0
        Me.MenuItem7.Text = "Insert Image"
        '
        'MenuItem9
        '
        Me.MenuItem9.Index = 2
        Me.MenuItem9.Text = ""
        '
        'tb
        '
        Me.tb.Buttons.AddRange(New System.Windows.Forms.ToolBarButton() {Me.btnNew, Me.btnOpen, Me.btnSave, Me.btnDraw})
        Me.tb.DropDownArrows = True
        Me.tb.ImageList = Me.ImageList1
        Me.tb.Location = New System.Drawing.Point(0, 0)
        Me.tb.Name = "tb"
        Me.tb.ShowToolTips = True
        Me.tb.Size = New System.Drawing.Size(446, 28)
        Me.tb.TabIndex = 2
        Me.tb.TextAlign = System.Windows.Forms.ToolBarTextAlign.Right
        '
        'btnNew
        '
        Me.btnNew.ImageIndex = 0
        Me.btnNew.Text = "New"
        Me.btnNew.ToolTipText = "New"
        '
        'btnOpen
        '
        Me.btnOpen.ImageIndex = 1
        Me.btnOpen.Text = "Open"
        Me.btnOpen.ToolTipText = "Open Graphics"
        '
        'btnSave
        '
        Me.btnSave.ImageIndex = 2
        Me.btnSave.Text = "Save"
        Me.btnSave.ToolTipText = "Save Graphics"
        '
        'btnDraw
        '
        Me.btnDraw.ImageIndex = 3
        Me.btnDraw.Text = "Draw"
        Me.btnDraw.ToolTipText = "Draw Graphics from Memory"
        '
        'ImageList1
        '
        Me.ImageList1.ImageSize = New System.Drawing.Size(16, 16)
        Me.ImageList1.TransparentColor = System.Drawing.Color.Transparent
        '
        'PictureBox1
        '
        Me.PictureBox1.Location = New System.Drawing.Point(12, 44)
        Me.PictureBox1.Name = "PictureBox1"
        Me.PictureBox1.Size = New System.Drawing.Size(96, 104)
        Me.PictureBox1.SizeMode = System.Windows.Forms.PictureBoxSizeMode.StretchImage
        Me.PictureBox1.TabIndex = 4
        Me.PictureBox1.TabStop = False
        '
        'Button1
        '
        Me.Button1.Font = New System.Drawing.Font("Microsoft Sans Serif", 8.25!, System.Drawing.FontStyle.Bold, System.Drawing.GraphicsUnit.Point, CType(0, Byte))
        Me.Button1.Image = CType(resources.GetObject("Button1.Image"), System.Drawing.Image)
        Me.Button1.Location = New System.Drawing.Point(8, 228)
        Me.Button1.Name = "Button1"
        Me.Button1.Size = New System.Drawing.Size(76, 72)
        Me.Button1.TabIndex = 5
        Me.Button1.Text = "Gif Imaging"
        Me.Button1.TextAlign = System.Drawing.ContentAlignment.BottomCenter
        '
        'frmGifFrames
        '
        Me.AutoScaleBaseSize = New System.Drawing.Size(5, 13)
        Me.ClientSize = New System.Drawing.Size(446, 316)
        Me.Controls.Add(Me.Button1)
        Me.Controls.Add(Me.PictureBox1)
        Me.Controls.Add(Me.tb)
        Me.Menu = Me.MainMenu1
        Me.Name = "frmGifFrames"
        Me.Text = "List Gif Frames"
        Me.ResumeLayout(False)

    End Sub

#End Region

    Private Sub MenuOpen_Click(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles MenuItem2.Click
        Dim oFileOpen As New OpenFileDialog
        oFileOpen.Filter = "All Files|*.*|Bitmap|*.bmp|Gif|*.gif|Jpeg|*.jpg|PNG File|*.png"
        'oFileOpen.Filter = "All Files(*.*)|*.*|Bitmap(*.bmp)|*.bmp|Gif(*.gif)|*.gif|Jpeg(*.jpg)|*.jpg||PNG Files(*.png)|*.png"
        oFileOpen.ShowDialog()
        strFileName = oFileOpen.FileName
        If strFileName = Nothing Then Exit Sub
        'Dim bmp As New Bitmap(strFileName)
        ReDim Preserve im(i)
        im(i) = New Bitmap(strFileName)

        'bmp = New Bitmap(strFileName)
        'ReDim Preserve bmp(i)
        i = i + 1
        'vPicBox.Image = bmp
        'PictureBox1.Image = bmp

        'bmp(i).FromFile(strFileName)
        'i = i + 1
        'PictureBox1.Image = bmp(i)
        'bmp(i) = New Bitmap


        'Dim bmp As New Bitmap(strFileName)
        'PictureBox1.Image = bmp
    End Sub
    Private Sub InsertImage_Click(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles MenuItem7.Click
        Dim oFileOpen As New OpenFileDialog
        oFileOpen.Filter = "All Files|*.*|Bitmap|*.bmp|Gif|*.gif|Jpeg|*.jpg|PNG File|*.png"
        'oFileOpen.Filter = "All Files(*.*)|*.*|Bitmap(*.bmp)|*.bmp|Gif(*.gif)|*.gif|Jpeg(*.jpg)|*.jpg||PNG Files(*.png)|*.png"
        oFileOpen.ShowDialog()
        strFileName = oFileOpen.FileName
        If strFileName = Nothing Then Exit Sub
        ReDim Preserve im(i)
        im(i) = New Bitmap(strFileName)
        i += 1
        'Dim bmps As New Bitmap(strFileName)
        'Dim im As Image
        'Dim Rec As Rectangle
        'bmp.p
        'Rec = New Rectangle(10, 10, bmp.Width, bmp.Height)
        'im.
        'PictureBox1.Image = bmps

    End Sub
    Protected Overrides Sub OnDragEnter(ByVal e As DragEventArgs)

        If e.Data.GetDataPresent(DataFormats.FileDrop) Then
            Dim allow As Boolean = True
            Dim s As String
            For Each s In CType(e.Data.GetData(DataFormats.FileDrop), String())
                Dim ext As String = Path.GetExtension(s).ToLower()
                If Not (ext = ".jpg" OrElse ext = ".jpeg" OrElse ext = ".tif" OrElse ext = ".gif" OrElse ext = ".bmp") Then
                    allow = False
                End If
            Next s
            If allow Then
                e.Effect = DragDropEffects.Copy
            Else
                e.Effect = DragDropEffects.None
            End If
        End If
    End Sub 'OnDragEnter
    Private Sub MenuExit_Click(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles MenuItem5.Click
        Application.Exit()
    End Sub
    Private Sub tb_ButtonClick(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.Windows.Forms.ToolBarButtonClickEventArgs) Handles tb.ButtonClick
        Dim index As Integer

        index = e.Button.ImageIndex

        Select Case index
            Case 0    'New
                i = 1
                count = 1
            Case 1    'Open
            Case 2    'Save
            Case 3    'Draw images
                Try
                    Dim x As Short
                    ''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''
                    'Working Code using multiple picture boxes
                    For x = 0 To Anim.FrameCount - 1
                        xSize = Anim.AnimWidth
                        ySize = Anim.AnimHeight
                        Dim sz As New Size(xSize, ySize)
                        Dim AnimFrame As Bitmap = Anim.Frame(x)
                        Dim pos As Point

                        ReDim Preserve PictureBox(x)
                        pos = New Point(xPos, yPos)
                        PictureBox(x) = New PictureBox
                        PictureBox(x).Size = sz
                        PictureBox(x).Location = pos
                        PictureBox(x).BackColor = Color.Blue
                        Me.Controls.Add(PictureBox(x))
                        PictureBox1.Controls.Add(PictureBox(x))
                        PictureBox(x).Image = AnimFrame

                        xPos = xPos + xSize
                        xSave += xSize
                        ''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''
                    Next
                    'SHOW ALL of the frames
                    PictureBox1.Width = xPos
                Catch ex As Exception
                    MsgBox(ex.ToString)
                End Try

        End Select
    End Sub
    Public Sub SaveNewBMPFile(ByVal img As Image)
        ' Save file to a BMP file
        Dim i As Short
        Dim memoryImage As Bitmap
        Dim mySaveFileDialog As New SaveFileDialog
        With mySaveFileDialog
            .DefaultExt = "bmp"
            .Filter = "Bmp files (*.bmp)|*.bmp"
            .InitialDirectory = Application.StartupPath & "\Bmp\"
        End With
        If mySaveFileDialog.ShowDialog = System.Windows.Forms.DialogResult.OK Then
            If mySaveFileDialog.FileName <> "" Then
                img = New Bitmap(img)        'make some size for the new file
                img.Save(mySaveFileDialog.FileName)
            End If
        End If
    End Sub
    Private Sub Form1_Load(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles MyBase.Load
        'vPicBox.AllowDrop = True
    End Sub

    'Private Sub oPicBox_MouseDown(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.Windows.Forms.MouseEventArgs)
    'If Not vPicBox.Image Is Nothing Then
    'm_MouseDown = True
    'End If
    'End Sub
    'Private Sub oPicBox_MouseMove(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.Windows.Forms.MouseEventArgs)
    'If m_MouseDown Then
    'vPicBox.DoDragDrop(oPicBox.Image, DragDropEffects.Copy Or DragDropEffects.Move)
    'Else
    'm_MouseDown = False
    'End If
    'End Sub

    'Private Sub vPicBox_DragEnter(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.Windows.Forms.DragEventArgs)
    'If e.Data.GetDataPresent(DataFormats.Bitmap) Then
    'If e.KeyState = 9 Then
    'e.Effect = DragDropEffects.Copy
    'Else
    'e.Effect = DragDropEffects.Move
    'End If
    'Else
    'e.Effect = DragDropEffects.None
    'End If
    'End Sub

    'Private Sub vPicBox_DragDrop(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.Windows.Forms.DragEventArgs)
    'vPicBox.Image = e.Data.GetData(DataFormats.Bitmap)
    'If Not e.KeyState = 8 Then
    'oPicBox.Image = Nothing
    'End If
    'End Sub

    Private Sub LoadImage_Click(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles LoadImage.Click
        Dim oFileOpen As New OpenFileDialog
        Dim i As Integer = 1
        oFileOpen.Filter = "Animation|*.gif"
        'oFileOpen.Filter = "All Files(*.*)|*.*|Bitmap(*.bmp)|*.bmp|Gif(*.gif)|*.gif|Jpeg(*.jpg)|*.jpg||PNG Files(*.png)|*.png"
        oFileOpen.ShowDialog()
        strFileName = oFileOpen.FileName
        If strFileName = Nothing Then Exit Sub
        Anim = New Animation(strFileName)
    End Sub
    Private Sub Button1_MouseEnter(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Button1.MouseEnter
        Button1.Tag = Button1.Image
        Button1.Image = Image.FromFile("C:\reportserver.gif")
    End Sub

    Private Sub Button1_MouseLeave(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles Button1.MouseLeave
        Button1.Image = Button1.Tag
    End Sub
    Private Sub MenuItem4_Click(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs) Handles MenuItem4.Click
        Dim oSaveFile As New SaveFileDialog
        oSaveFile.Filter = "Bitmap|*.bmp"
        oSaveFile.ShowDialog()
        Dim strSaveName As String = oSaveFile.FileName.ToLower
        'Dim myBitmap As Bitmap = PictureBox().image
        Dim bmp As New Bitmap(xSave, ySize, Imaging.PixelFormat.Format32bppRgb)
        'With PictureBox1
        Dim im As Image
        With PictureBox1
            .Image = bmp
            bmp.Save(strSaveName, System.Drawing.Imaging.ImageFormat.Bmp)
        End With

        'Dim myBitmap As Bitmap = PictureBox1.Image
        'bmp.Save(strSaveName, System.Drawing.Imaging.ImageFormat.Bmp)
        'myBitmap.Save(strSaveName, ImageFormat.Bmp)

    End Sub
End Class


IF I left something out just post me  back.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Dnx_7
ID: 19563382
What is the "Animation" Class, i get error in visual

any reference?

regards
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Babycorn-Starfish
Babycorn-Starfish earned 600 total points
ID: 19563875
Hi again,

look here: http://www.codeproject.com/cs/media/csharpgraphicfilters11.asp

in this article he explains how to iterate over the individual pixels in an image using unsafe code blocks (one way), you could modify this code to merge the jpegs into one larger image then convert this to the gif. So if you had 2 images, both the same size and you wanted the second one horizontally next to the first one you'd create a new Bitmap that was the sum of their combined widths then write each pixel one by one into the new image, when you get to the end of the first row in the first image, you carry on at the first pixel in the second image and so on.... if you don't want to use unsafe code and pointers (assuming you're using C#), then use the GetPixel, SetPixel methods of the Bitmap class.

Hope this helps
0
 
LVL 27

Assisted Solution

by:planocz
planocz earned 600 total points
ID: 19564980
Here is the class I knew I forgot something lol.

Imports System
Imports System.Drawing
Imports System.Drawing.Image
Imports System.Runtime.Serialization.Formatters.Binary
Public Class Animation
    Implements IDisposable
    Dim m_Img As System.Drawing.Image
    Dim m_Frames As New System.Collections.ArrayList
    Dim m_FrameCount As Integer
    Dim i As Integer = 0
    Dim m_Width, m_Height, xWidth, yHeight As Integer
    Dim array As New ArrayList
    Dim FCount As Integer
    Public Sub New(ByVal imgPath As String)
        'Load Image
        m_Img = System.Drawing.Image.FromFile(imgPath)
        xWidth = m_Img.Width
        yHeight = m_Img.Height
        'Check if It's an Animation
        If System.Drawing.ImageAnimator.CanAnimate(m_Img) = False Then
            m_Img.Dispose()
            'if not animation throe a new exception
            Throw New Exception("This is not a Animation")
        End If

        'Count Animation Frames
        Dim fdl As New Drawing.Imaging.FrameDimension(m_Img.FrameDimensionsList(0))
        m_FrameCount = m_Img.GetFrameCount(fdl)

        'extract the first frame and start animation to extract all frames
        AddCurrentFrame()
        System.Drawing.ImageAnimator.Animate(m_Img, New EventHandler(AddressOf OnFrameChanged))

        Do
            'Loop until end of frame
        Loop Until Done
    End Sub
    Public Sub Dispose() Implements System.IDisposable.Dispose
        StopAnimate()
    End Sub
    Public ReadOnly Property FrameCount() As Integer
        Get
            Return m_FrameCount
        End Get
    End Property
    Public ReadOnly Property AnimWidth() As Integer
        Get
            Return xWidth
        End Get
    End Property
    Public ReadOnly Property AnimHeight() As Integer
        Get
            Return yHeight
        End Get
    End Property
    Public ReadOnly Property Frame(ByVal index As Integer) As System.Drawing.Bitmap
        Get
            Return DirectCast(m_Frames(index), System.Drawing.Bitmap)
        End Get
    End Property
    Private Sub OnFrameChanged(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
        If Done Then
            StopAnimate()
            Exit Sub
        End If
        System.Drawing.ImageAnimator.UpdateFrames(m_Img)
        AddCurrentFrame()
    End Sub
    Private Sub AddCurrentFrame()
        'Create new Empty Bitmap
        Dim bmp As New Bitmap(xWidth, yHeight)
        Dim pos, pos2 As Point
        Dim g As Graphics = System.Drawing.Graphics.FromImage(DirectCast(bmp, System.Drawing.Image))
        pos = New Point(0, 0)
        g.DrawImage(m_Img, pos)
        m_Frames.Add(bmp)
        g.DrawImage(m_Img, New Rectangle(i, 0, xWidth, yHeight))
        m_Frames.Add(bmp)
    End Sub
    ' Return True when the class has extracted all the frames
    Private ReadOnly Property Done() As Boolean
        Get
            Return m_Frames.Count = FrameCount
        End Get
    End Property
    ' Stop the animation and dispose the open image object
    Private Sub StopAnimate()
        System.Drawing.ImageAnimator.StopAnimate(m_Img, New EventHandler(AddressOf OnFrameChanged))
        m_Img.Dispose()
    End Sub
    Public Sub NextFrame()
        i = i + xWidth
    End Sub
End Class

0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
TaeSoft earned 800 total points
ID: 19568813
A very good command line tool is ImageMagic and it is free

here's the link and you can find a lot of examples for it.

http://www.imagemagick.org/script/links.php
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Dnx_7
ID: 19580792
thanks to all of you,

i learned a lot of thing with your help!

regards
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:TaeSoft
ID: 19580841
Thanks Dnx 7.
0