?
Solved

How to avoid FRM-40654 in case of a data_based trigger ?

Posted on 2007-07-24
3
Medium Priority
?
917 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Got FRM-40654 error message
when saving the oracle form APXINWKB in Oracle Payables (DB 10, Oracle application 11.5.10)

The pb seems to comes from a specific trigger based on the ap_invoices_all  table (works fine when the trigger is disabled).
0
Comment
Question by:quiberon
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
sathyagiri earned 2000 total points
ID: 19557272
Refer to this post for options and work arounds
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Databases/Oracle/Q_21282962.html
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20228845
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0