[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Online Magazines on J2EE

Posted on 2007-07-24
3
Medium Priority
?
487 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hello ,

What is the best source online (paid/free)  to be up to date in Java, J2EE Technologies.

Somethings like electronic Magazines and so on, what you experts follow to know the latest technologies.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:objectkk
3 Comments
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:Venabili
Venabili earned 400 total points
ID: 19561078
>>what you experts follow to know the latest technologies.

http://java.sun.com/  - it has a few newsletters and some articles.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Siva Prasanna Kumar earned 1200 total points
ID: 19562768
Best one I know is

http://www.javasight.com/ 

which in turn keeps track of many other Good java Web Sites.
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:cipher007
cipher007 earned 400 total points
ID: 19595646
how about this one ... http://jdj.sys-con.com/
0